2021-2022 Dallas Board  & Officers

*Executive Board Officer

President*
Sandra K. Standefer
UT Austin, Theta Zeta
dallasdeltas.president@gmail.com

Treasurer*
Charlotte Thompson Hickey
UT Austin, Theta Zeta
dallasdeltas.treasurer@gmail.com

VP Communications *
Shelby Foster
SMU, Theta Kappa
dallasdeltas.communications@gmail.com

VP Community Outreach*
Patti Ellis Winstanley
Ole MissChi
dallasdeltas.outreach@gmail.com

VP Membership*
Mary Powell, TCU, Phi Lambda
Kelsey Powell, Vanderbilt, Delta Gamma
dallasdeltas.membership@gmail.com

VP Philanthropy*
LeAnne Langholz, SFA, Beta Xi
Natalie Beattie, UTA, Beta Epsilon
gingerbread@cookiesandcastles.com

VP Programming*
Katie Broussard
UT Austin, Theta Zeta

dallasdeltas.programs@gmail.com

VP Reference*

Kristie Sanford Staffieri

SMU, Theta Kappa

dallasdeltas.references@gmail.com

Panhellenic Representative*
Joan Braun Davis
Colorado, Theta Beta

Parliamentarian*

Lori Doran

OU, Theta Gamma

Recording Secretary*
Frances Tubb
Colorado, Theta Beta
dallasdeltas.secretary@gmail.com

SCPI President
Laura Ann Elpers Pierce
SMU, Theta Kappa

SCPI Representative
Bursley Bishop Hoefer
SMU, Theta Kappa

Chapter Awards
Jill Stephenson
Ole Miss, Chi, and SMU, Theta Kappa
dallasdeltas.awards@gmail.com

Deltas and Desserts
Kate Mote
Baylor, Beta Tau, and Alabama, Delta Mu

Spring Program
Elizabeth Baier Emerson
SMU, Theta Kappa

Fall Program
Cindy Rowell Govett
Texas, Theta Zeta

Founder's Day
Alexandra Soucek, Cincinatti, Zeta
Shawn Blagowsky, OU, Theta Gamma

Newsletter
Ann Lovejoy
TCU, Phi Lambda
dallasdeltas.pansypost@gmail.com

Panhellenic Representative (Alternate)
Carolyn Murray
Baylor, Beta Tau

SMU Alumna Advisor
Torie Abbott Watkins
Baylor, Beta Tau
dallasdeltas.smualumnaadvisor@gmail.com

SMU House Corp
Nancy Seay Anderson
SMU, Theta Kappa
smutrideltahc@gmail.com

Special Interest - Book Club
Nancy Phillips
Indiana, Beta Delta
dallasdeltas.bookclub@gmail.com

Special Interest - Lunch Bunch
Paige Whiteside
Texas Tech, Phi Eta
dallasdeltas.lunchbunch@gmail.com

Special Interest - Movie Watchers
Frances Tubb
Millsaps, Gamma Zeta
dallasdeltas.moviewatchers@gmail.com

Special Interest - Walking Group
Patti Ellis Winstanley, Ole Miss, Chi
Sandra K. Standefer, UT, Theta Zeta
dallasdeltas.deltaswalking@gmail.com

Special Interest - Wine and Dine
Lara Sarvadi Siewert
SMU, Theta Kappa
dallasdeltas.wineanddine@gmail.com

Special Interest - Deltas Around Dallas
Allison Blankenship, Bucknell, Tau
Elizabeth Fernandez, OU, Theta Gamma
Laurel Looney, Auburn, Phi Theta
Joan Braun David, Colorado, Theta Beta
Lori L. Doran, OU, Theta Gamma
Beth Stavinoha, UT Austin, Theta Zeta
dallasdeltas.deltasarounddallas@gmail.com

Social Media
Shelby Foster
SMU, Theta Kappa
dallasdeltas.communications@gmail.com

Welcoming Committee
Meg Bittner, LSU, Delta Omega
Ashley Smith, Clemson, Beta Theta
Mary Kay Thomas, TCU, Phi Lambda
Kaitlin Short, Millsaps, Gamma Zeta
dallasdeltas.welcome@gmail.com

Collegiate Alumnae Events
Patty Sullivan, Syracuse, Omicron, and SMU, Theta Kappa
Beatrice Bear Tisher, Ole Miss, Chi

Website
Raphaelle Siemers
Denver, Gamma Chi
dallasdeltas.website@gmail.com

Young Alums
Carol Green, Texas A&M, Gamma Alpha
Kelsey Powell, Vanderbilt, Delta Gamma
dallasdeltas.youngalums@gmail.com

Corresponding Secretary
Janice Smith Barger
UT Austin, Theta Zeta

Tri Delta Executive Office

Dallas-Tri-Delta-Logo-Vertical-4C.jpg

817-633-8001

Tri Delta
Executive Office